TheBaseballPage.com

Frankie Hayes

Frankie Hayes

Position(s):
C, 1B
Nicknames:
Blimp
Born:
October 13, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1933 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Frankie Hayes
Share |