TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Hayes

Jim Hayes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Whitey
Born:
February 25, 1912
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-13-1935 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Jim Hayes
Share |