TheBaseballPage.com

John Healy

John Healy

Position(s):
P, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Egyptian, Long John
Born:
October 27, 1866
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1885 with SL5
 
Tagged:
John Healy
Share |