TheBaseballPage.com

Don Heffner

Don Heffner

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Jeep
Born:
February 8, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1934 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Don Heffner
Share |