TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Heilmann

Harry Heilmann

Position(s):
1B, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Slug
Born:
August 3, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-1914 with DET
Hall of Fame:
1952
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1914 DET AL 1B 16 0 165 12 4 11 .978 0 11.060
1914 DET AL 2B 6 0 9 14 1 1 .958 0 3.830
1914 DET AL OF 31 0 35 5 6 1 .870 0 1.290
1916 DET AL 2B 9 0 7 20 4 0 .871 0 3.00
1916 DET AL OF 77 0 110 10 6 0 .952 0 1.560
1916 DET AL 1B 30 0 325 17 3 16 .991 0 11.400
1917 DET AL 1B 27 0 266 23 4 9 .986 0 10.700
1917 DET AL OF 123 0 200 17 9 4 .960 0 1.760
1918 DET AL 1B 37 0 367 18 5 11 .987 0 10.410
1918 DET AL 2B 2 0 0 4 0 1 1.00 0 2.00
1918 DET AL OF 40 0 60 6 3 1 .957 0 1.650
1919 DET AL 1B 140 0 1,402 78 31 61 .979 0 10.570
1920 DET AL OF 22 0 27 6 0 0 1.00 0 1.500
1920 DET AL 1B 122 0 1,207 80 19 52 .985 0 10.550
1921 DET AL 1B 3 0 16 3 1 1 .950 0 6.330
1921 DET AL OF 147 0 241 10 10 1 .962 0 1.710
1922 DET AL OF 115 0 175 6 10 2 .948 0 1.570
1922 DET AL 1B 5 0 25 5 0 0 1.00 0 6.00
1923 DET AL 1B 12 0 101 8 1 5 .991 0 9.080
1923 DET AL OF 130 0 272 13 12 7 .960 0 2.190
1924 DET AL 1B 4 0 54 4 1 4 .983 0 14.500
1924 DET AL OF 147 0 263 31 9 6 .970 0 2.00
1925 DET AL OF 148 0 278 9 9 1 .970 0 1.940
1926 DET AL OF 134 0 228 18 7 4 .972 0 1.840
1927 DET AL OF 135 0 218 11 8 5 .966 0 1.700
1928 DET AL OF 125 0 215 17 7 2 .971 0 1.860
1928 DET AL 1B 25 0 234 17 2 20 .992 0 10.040
1929 DET AL 1B 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1929 DET AL OF 114 0 193 8 7 3 .966 0 1.760
1930 CIN NL 1B 19 0 178 14 5 17 .975 0 10.110
1930 CIN NL OF 106 0 279 16 14 5 .955 0 2.780
1932 CIN NL 1B 6 0 49 3 1 2 .981 0 8.670
This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Cincinnati Reds, Detroit Tigers, Hall of Fame, Harry Heilmann
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles