TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Heilmann

Harry Heilmann

Position(s):
1B, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Slug
Born:
August 3, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-1914 with DET
Hall of Fame:
1952
 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Cincinnati Reds, Detroit Tigers, Hall of Fame, Harry Heilmann
Share |