TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Heimach

Fred Heimach

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 27, 1901
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-01-1920 with PHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1920 PHA AL P 1 0 1 5 0 0 1.00 0 6.00
1921 PHA AL P 1 0 1 5 0 0 1.00 0 6.00
1922 PHA AL P 37 0 7 46 3 4 .946 0 1.430
1923 PHA AL P 40 0 14 54 4 2 .944 0 1.700
1923 PHA AL 1B 6 0 54 2 2 1 .966 0 9.330
1924 PHA AL P 40 0 11 57 2 1 .971 0 1.700
1925 PHA AL P 10 0 1 6 0 1 1.00 0 .700
1926 BOS AL P 20 0 3 44 4 3 .922 0 2.350
1926 PHA AL P 13 0 5 14 0 0 1.00 0 1.460
1928 NYA AL P 13 0 0 16 0 2 1.00 0 1.230
1929 NYA AL P 35 0 6 37 0 1 1.00 0 1.230
1930 BRO NL P 9 0 0 3 0 1 1.00 0 .330
1931 BRO NL P 31 0 8 44 0 3 1.00 0 1.680
1932 BRO NL P 36 0 10 41 0 1 1.00 0 1.420
1933 BRO NL P 10 0 0 6 0 1 1.00 0 .600

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Heimach

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles