TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Heimach

Fred Heimach

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 27, 1901
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-01-1920 with PHA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1920 PHA 1 0 1 0 5 14.400 13 0 1 8 1 0 0 0
1921 PHA 1 1 0 0 9 0 7 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
1922 PHA 37 7 11 1 172 5.030 220 47 63 96 19 7 0 18
1923 PHA 40 6 12 0 208 4.320 238 63 69 100 19 10 0 14
1924 PHA 40 14 12 0 198 4.730 243 60 60 104 26 10 0 2
1925 PHA 10 0 1 0 20 3.980 24 6 9 9 0 0 0 2
1926 PHA 13 1 0 0 32 2.840 28 8 5 10 1 0 0 1
1926 BOS 20 2 9 0 102 5.650 119 17 42 64 13 6 0 5
1928 NYA 13 2 3 0 68 3.310 66 25 16 25 9 5 0 3
1929 NYA 35 11 6 4 135 4.010 141 26 29 60 10 3 3 4
1930 BRO 9 0 2 1 7 4.910 14 1 3 4 0 0 0 0
1931 BRO 31 9 7 1 135 3.460 145 43 23 52 10 7 1 6
1932 BRO 36 9 4 0 168 3.970 203 30 28 74 15 7 0 7
1933 BRO 10 0 1 0 30 10.010 49 7 11 33 3 0 0 2
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1933 BRO 10 0 10.010 0 2 0 0.37
1932 BRO 36 0 3.970 0 6 0 0.29
1931 BRO 31 1 3.460 0 1 0 0.27
1930 BRO 9 1 4.910 0 0 0 0.42
1929 NYA 35 4 4.010 0 3 0 0.27
1928 NYA 13 0 3.310 0 1 0 0.25
1926 PHA 13 0 2.840 0 0 0 0.23
1926 BOS 20 0 5.650 0 0 0 0.3
1925 PHA 10 0 3.980 0 1 0 0.31
1924 PHA 40 0 4.730 0 4 2 0.3
1923 PHA 40 0 4.320 0 6 1 0.29
1922 PHA 37 1 5.030 0 3 0 0.31
1921 PHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.22
1920 PHA 1 0 14.400 0 0 1 0.54
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
296 69 7 5 334 360 639 755 1,510 64 127 56 104

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 26

  • 1993

    On November 26, 1993, the last surviving member of the St. L ...

  • 1975

    On November 26, 1975, Fred Lynn becomes the first rookie to ...

  • 1963

    On November 26, 1963, Cincinnati Reds second baseman Pete Ro ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Heimach
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles