TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Heimach

Fred Heimach

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 27, 1901
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-01-1920 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Fred Heimach
Share |