TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Heimach

Fred Heimach

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 27, 1901
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-01-1920 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1920 PHA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1921 PHA 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
1922 PHA 37 60 6 15 3 1 0 7 5 12 .250 .333 .333 .667
1923 PHA 63 118 14 30 4 1 1 11 4 18 .254 .288 .331 .619
1924 PHA 58 90 14 29 3 2 0 12 3 8 .322 .356 .400 .756
1925 PHA 15 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 .167 .167 .167 .333
1926 PHA 14 10 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4 .100 .100 .200 .300
1926 BOS 26 44 2 13 0 0 0 3 3 9 .295 .364 .295 .659
1928 NYA 18 30 2 5 0 0 0 2 2 6 .167 .233 .167 .400
1929 NYA 36 49 5 9 2 0 1 2 3 12 .184 .245 .286 .531
1930 BRO 13 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
1931 BRO 39 61 3 12 0 1 0 5 4 7 .197 .262 .230 .492
1932 BRO 37 55 9 9 2 0 1 4 4 18 .164 .236 .255 .491
1933 BRO 10 10 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 .200 .200 .200 .400
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1920 PHA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1921 PHA 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1922 PHA 37 68 0 3 20 0 0 0 1 0
1923 PHA 63 127 0 5 39 0 0 0 0 0
1924 PHA 58 96 0 3 36 0 0 0 1 0
1925 PHA 15 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1926 PHA 14 10 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1926 BOS 26 48 0 1 13 0 0 0 0 0
1928 NYA 18 33 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0
1929 NYA 36 52 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
1930 BRO 13 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1931 BRO 39 65 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
1932 BRO 37 62 0 3 14 0 0 0 0 0
1933 BRO 10 10 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
368 542 58 128 49 15 5 3 98 28 0 2 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 26 44 2 13 3 0 0 0 0 0 9 3 0
BRO 99 130 12 24 10 2 1 1 0 26 8 0
NYA 54 79 7 14 4 2 0 1 0 0 18 5 0
PHA 189 289 37 77 32 11 4 1 2 0 45 12 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Heimach

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles