TheBaseballPage.com

Todd Helton

Todd Helton

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toddfather
Born:
August 20, 1973
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-02-1997 with COL
Allstar Selections:
2000 Hank A, 2000 SS, 2001 GG, 2001 SS, 2002 GG, 2002 SS, 2003 SS, 2004 GG
 
Tagged:
2007 World Series, All Star, Colorado Rockies, Gold Glove, Silver Slugger Award, Todd Helton
Share |