TheBaseballPage.com

Todd Helton

Todd Helton

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toddfather
Born:
August 20, 1973
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-02-1997 with COL
Allstar Selections:
2000 Hank A, 2000 SS, 2001 GG, 2001 SS, 2002 GG, 2002 SS, 2003 SS, 2004 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1997 COL 35 93 13 26 2 1 5 11 8 11 .280 .366 .484 .849
1998 COL 152 530 78 167 37 1 25 97 53 54 .315 .426 .530 .957
1999 COL 159 578 114 185 39 5 35 113 68 77 .320 .448 .587 1.035
2000 COL 160 580 138 216 59 2 42 147 103 61 .372 .557 .698 1.255
2001 COL 159 587 132 197 54 2 49 146 98 104 .336 .511 .685 1.196
2002 COL 156 553 107 182 39 4 30 109 99 91 .329 .517 .577 1.094
2003 COL 160 583 135 209 49 5 33 117 111 72 .358 .552 .630 1.182
2004 COL 154 547 115 190 49 2 32 96 127 72 .347 .585 .620 1.205
2005 COL 144 509 92 163 45 2 20 79 106 80 .320 .546 .534 1.081
2006 COL 145 546 94 165 40 5 15 81 91 64 .302 .480 .476 .956
2007 COL 154 557 86 178 42 2 17 91 116 74 .320 .531 .494 1.025
2008 COL 83 299 39 79 16 0 7 29 61 50 .264 .472 .388 .860
2009 COL 151 544 79 177 38 3 15 86 89 73 .325 .493 .489 .982
2010 COL 118 398 48 102 18 1 8 37 67 90 .256 .430 .367 .796
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1997 COL 35 101 0 0 45 0 0 1 0 1
2010 COL 118 473 6 0 146 2 3 10 0 0
1998 COL 152 595 5 1 281 6 5 15 3 3
2009 COL 151 645 10 0 266 2 5 15 0 1
1999 COL 159 656 4 0 339 6 6 14 7 6
2008 COL 83 361 0 0 116 1 8 9 0 0
2001 COL 159 696 5 1 402 5 15 14 7 5
2006 COL 145 649 6 0 260 6 15 10 3 2
2007 COL 154 682 7 0 275 2 16 15 0 1
2004 COL 154 683 6 0 339 3 19 12 3 0
2002 COL 156 667 10 0 319 5 21 10 5 1
2003 COL 160 703 7 0 367 2 21 19 0 4
2005 COL 144 626 1 1 272 9 22 14 3 0
2000 COL 160 697 10 0 405 4 22 12 5 3
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1930 6904 1270 2236 1239 527 35 333 973 1197 53 36 27
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
COL 1930 6904 1270 2236 1239 527 35 333 36 27 973 1197 53
This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2007 World Series, All Star, Colorado Rockies, Gold Glove, Silver Slugger Award, Todd Helton

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles