TheBaseballPage.com

Todd Helton

Todd Helton

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toddfather
Born:
August 20, 1973
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-02-1997 with COL
Allstar Selections:
2000 Hank A, 2000 SS, 2001 GG, 2001 SS, 2002 GG, 2002 SS, 2003 SS, 2004 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2007 NL COL WS 0 4 15 2 5 1 2 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0
2009 NL COL NLDS2 0 4 16 5 3 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0
2007 NL COL NLCS 1 4 14 3 3 1 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0
2007 NL COL NLDS2 1 3 12 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
COL 2007 WS 4 17 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
COL 2009 NLDS2 4 19 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
COL 2007 NLCS 4 17 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
COL 2007 NLDS2 3 13 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

December 28

  • 2011

    The Boston Red Sox in trade for outfielder Josh Reddick, inf ...

  • 2011

    The New York Yankees sign reliever Hideki Okajima to a minor ...

  • 2010

    The Toronto Blue Jays sign pitcher Octavio Dotel to a one-ye ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2007 World Series, All Star, Colorado Rockies, Gold Glove, Silver Slugger Award, Todd Helton

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles