TheBaseballPage.com

Todd Helton

Todd Helton

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toddfather
Born:
August 20, 1973
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-02-1997 with COL
Allstar Selections:
2000 Hank A, 2000 SS, 2001 GG, 2001 SS, 2002 GG, 2002 SS, 2003 SS, 2004 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2007 COL NL 1B 153 152 1,448 95 2 153 .999 10.390 10.090
1998 COL NL 1B 146 134 1,164 146 7 156 .995 9.760 8.970
2003 COL NL 1B 159 159 1,418 156 11 149 .993 10.350 9.900
1997 COL NL 1B 8 7 68 10 0 7 1.00 12.320 9.750
2007 COL NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 COL NL 1B 156 148 1,243 103 9 152 .993 9.250 8.630
2004 COL NL 1B 153 151 1,356 144 4 130 .997 10.220 9.800
1997 COL NL LF 13 12 14 2 0 0 1.00 1.540 1.230
2008 COL NL 1B 81 81 830 57 3 79 .997 11.160 10.950
2000 COL NL 1B 160 156 1,326 149 7 142 .995 9.840 9.220
2005 COL NL 1B 144 142 1,236 118 5 136 .996 9.910 9.400
1997 COL NL OF 15 14 16 2 0 0 1.00 1.480 1.200
2009 COL NL 1B 149 147 1,349 96 3 115 .998 10.200 9.700
2001 COL NL 1B 157 157 1,306 119 2 139 .999 9.360 9.080
2006 COL NL 1B 145 145 1,365 86 4 156 .997 10.260 10.010
1997 COL NL RF 2 2 2 0 0 0 1.00 1.130 1.00
2010 COL NL 1B 115 105 932 77 8 116 0 0 0
2002 COL NL 1B 156 155 1,358 112 7 138 .995 9.860 9.420
This day in baseball history

September 23

  • 2000

    On September 23, 2000, former major leaguer Aurelio Rodrigue ...

  • 1983

    On September 23, 1983, Steve “Lefty” Carlton of the Phil ...

  • 1978

    On September 23, 1978, California Angels star Lyman Bostock ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2007 World Series, All Star, Colorado Rockies, Gold Glove, Silver Slugger Award, Todd Helton

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles