TheBaseballPage.com

George Hemming

George Hemming

Position(s):
P, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Old Wax Figger
Born:
December 15, 1868
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1890 with CLP
 
Tagged:
George Hemming
Share |