TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Hemphill

Charlie Hemphill

Position(s):
OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Eagle Eye
Born:
April 20, 1876
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-27-1899 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Charlie Hemphill
Share |