TheBaseballPage.com

Harvey Hendrick

Harvey Hendrick

Position(s):
OF, 1B, 2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Gink
Born:
November 9, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1923 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Harvey Hendrick
Share |