TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 08

  • 1988

    On July 8, 1988, Bud Black of the Cleveland Indians epitomiz ...

  • 1982

    On July 8, 1982, Oakland A’s manager Billy Martin notches ...

  • 1976

    On July 8, 1976, Randy Jones of the San Diego Padres sets a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles