TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles