TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 16

  • 2007

    On September 16, 2007, Jim Thome hit his 500th career homer, ...

  • 1996

    On September 16, 1996, 40-year-old Paul Molitor of the Minne ...

  • 1993

    On September 16, 1993, Dave Winfield of the Minnesota Twins ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles