TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 27

  • 2003

    On April 27, 2003, Phillies' righty Kevin Millwood no-hits t ...

  • 2002

    On April 27, 2002, Derek Lowe becomes the first pitcher to t ...

  • 1996

    On April 27, 1996, Barry Bonds of the San Francisco Giants b ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles