TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
1995

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 01

  • 1993

    On March 1, 1993, New York Yankees owner George Steinbrenn ...

  • 1969

    On March 1, 1969, New York Yankees legend Mickey Mantle anno ...

  • 1965

    On March 1, 1965, future Hall of Famer Roberto Clemente miss ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles