TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
1995

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 29

  • 1990

    On June 29, 1990, Dave Stewart of the Oakland A’s and Fern ...

  • 1984

    On June 29, 1984, Pete Rose of the Montreal Expos becomes th ...

  • 1983

    On June 29, 1983, former major league sensation Mark “The ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles