TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1982 TEX 8 1 0 0 16 1.150 14 9 8 2 0 0 0 0
1983 TEX 8 1 0 1 16 3.380 16 17 4 6 0 0 0 1
1984 TEX 25 1 1 2 28 6.350 36 25 20 20 0 0 0 0
1985 TOR 28 3 3 13 40 2.030 29 42 8 9 0 0 0 4
1986 TOR 63 9 5 27 91 3.350 63 118 32 34 0 0 0 6
1987 TOR 72 0 6 34 94 2.490 62 128 25 26 0 0 0 10
1988 TOR 52 4 4 25 68 2.910 60 66 24 22 0 0 0 6
1989 TOR 64 8 3 20 89 1.920 66 116 25 19 0 0 0 5
1990 TOR 61 2 4 32 75 2.170 58 75 19 18 0 0 0 8
1991 TOR 49 0 2 32 50 2.320 33 53 11 13 0 0 0 4
1992 TOR 57 3 2 34 56 2.260 40 46 22 14 0 0 0 5
1993 TEX 66 5 5 40 74 2.910 55 79 27 24 0 0 0 7
1994 TEX 37 3 6 15 38 3.790 33 39 12 16 0 0 0 6
1995 SLN 52 1 1 36 54 1.820 42 48 18 11 0 0 0 2
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1995 SLN 52 36 1.820 0 0 0 0.2
1994 TEX 37 15 3.790 0 0 0 0.22
1993 TEX 66 40 2.910 0 1 0 0.2
1992 TOR 57 34 2.260 0 0 0 0.19
1991 TOR 49 32 2.320 0 0 0 0.18
1990 TOR 61 32 2.170 0 1 0 0.21
1989 TOR 64 20 1.920 0 2 0 0.2
1988 TOR 52 25 2.910 0 2 0 0.23
1987 TOR 72 34 2.490 0 0 0 0.18
1986 TOR 63 27 3.350 0 1 1 0.19
1985 TOR 28 13 2.030 0 0 0 0.2
1984 TEX 25 2 6.350 0 1 2 0.31
1983 TEX 8 1 3.380 0 0 0 0.26
1982 TEX 8 0 1.150 0 1 0 0.24
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
642 42 311 16 861 255 234 252 607 64 0 0 548

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles