TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
1995

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 24

  • 2007

    On May 24, 2007, leadoff man Ichiro Suzuki goes 3-for-6 in t ...

  • 1995

    On May 24, 1995, the Chicago White Sox and Texas Rangers pla ...

  • 1984

    On May 24, 1984, the Detroit Tigers win their major league r ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles