TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1991 TOR 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 TEX 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 TOR 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 TEX 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 TOR 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 TEX 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 TEX 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 TOR 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 TOR 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 TOR 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 TEX 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 TOR 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 SLN 52 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 TOR 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1991 TOR 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 TEX 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 TOR 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 TEX 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 TOR 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 TEX 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 TEX 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 TOR 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 TOR 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 TOR 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 TEX 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 TOR 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 SLN 52 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 TOR 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
642 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
TEX 144 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 52 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOR 446 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles