TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1985 TOR ALCS 3 2 0 0 4.260 0 6 5 4 4 3 3 1 0 0
1989 TOR ALCS 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 TOR ALCS 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0
1992 TOR ALCS 4 0 0 3 0 0 5 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1992 TOR WS 3 0 0 2 2.700 0 3 2 1 2 1 1 0 0 0
Year Team
1985 TOR
1989 TOR
1991 TOR
1992 TOR
1992 TOR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 26

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, Negro league star Ray Dandridge is honored ...

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, the Hall of Fame expands by three members. ...

  • 1978

    On July 26, 1978, Johnny Bench of the Cincinnati Reds collec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles