TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Henke

Tom Henke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
December 21, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1982 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1995 SLN NL P 52 0 4 4 0 1 1.00 1.330 .150
1982 TEX AL P 8 0 2 2 0 0 1.00 2.300 .500
1983 TEX AL P 8 0 0 3 1 0 .750 1.690 .380
1993 TEX AL P 66 0 6 10 0 0 1.00 1.940 .240
1984 TEX AL P 25 0 1 2 0 0 1.00 .950 .120
1994 TEX AL P 37 0 2 2 0 0 1.00 .950 .110
1986 TOR AL P 63 0 2 2 0 1 1.00 .390 .060
1991 TOR AL P 49 0 2 1 0 0 1.00 .540 .060
1987 TOR AL P 72 0 9 12 0 1 1.00 2.010 .290
1992 TOR AL P 57 0 2 2 0 0 1.00 .650 .070
1988 TOR AL P 52 0 1 9 0 1 1.00 1.320 .190
1989 TOR AL P 64 0 3 10 1 0 .929 1.310 .200
1985 TOR AL P 28 0 3 3 0 0 1.00 1.350 .210
1990 TOR AL P 61 0 6 5 0 0 1.00 1.330 .180

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 26

  • 1997

    On April 26, 1997, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs breaks ...

  • 1990

    On April 26, 1990, future Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan ties Bob ...

  • 1988

    On April 26, 1988, New York Mets first baseman Keith Hernand ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Henke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles