TheBaseballPage.com

George Hennessey

George Hennessey

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Three Star
Born:
October 28, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1937 with SLA
 
Tagged:
George Hennessey
Share |