TheBaseballPage.com

Tommy Henrich

Tommy Henrich

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
The Clutch, Old Reliable
Born:
February 20, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-11-1937 with NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 26

  • 1997

    On April 26, 1997, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs breaks ...

  • 1990

    On April 26, 1990, future Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan ties Bob ...

  • 1988

    On April 26, 1988, New York Mets first baseman Keith Hernand ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tommy Henrich

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles