TheBaseballPage.com

Tommy Henrich

Tommy Henrich

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
The Clutch, Old Reliable
Born:
February 20, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-11-1937 with NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 05

  • 2002

    On July 5, 2002, Hall of Famer Ted Williams, the last major ...

  • 1991

    On July 5, 1991, National League owners unanimously approve ...

  • 1989

    On July 5, 1989, Barry Bonds of the Pittsburgh Pirates hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tommy Henrich

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles