TheBaseballPage.com

Tommy Henrich

Tommy Henrich

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
The Clutch, Old Reliable
Born:
February 20, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-11-1937 with NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 23

  • 2000

    On September 23, 2000, former major leaguer Aurelio Rodrigue ...

  • 1983

    On September 23, 1983, Steve “Lefty” Carlton of the Phil ...

  • 1978

    On September 23, 1978, California Angels star Lyman Bostock ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tommy Henrich

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles