TheBaseballPage.com

Adrian Hernandez

Adrian Hernandez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
El Duquecito
Born:
March 25, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-2001 with NYA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2001 NYA 6 0 3 0 22 3.680 15 10 10 9 3 0 0 7
2002 NYA 2 0 1 0 6 12.00 10 9 6 8 1 0 0 2
2004 MIL 6 0 2 0 16 8.440 20 14 14 15 1 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2004 MIL 6 0 8.440 0 0 0 0.29
2002 NYA 2 0 12.00 0 0 0 0
2001 NYA 6 0 3.680 0 2 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
14 6 0 22 33 30 32 36 45 10 5 0 3
This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Adrian Hernandez

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles