TheBaseballPage.com

Adrian Hernandez

Adrian Hernandez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
El Duquecito
Born:
March 25, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-2001 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2002 NYA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NYA 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 MIL 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2001 NYA 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 NYA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 MIL 6 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
14 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 8
MIL 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Adrian Hernandez

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles