TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Heydon

Mike Heydon

Position(s):
C, OF
Nicknames:
Ed
Born:
July 15, 1874
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-12-1898 with BLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1898 BLN 3 9 2 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 .111 .444 .111 .556
1899 WSN 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 .667 0 .667
1901 SLN 16 43 2 9 1 1 1 6 5 0 .209 .326 .349 .674
1904 CHA 4 10 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 .100 .300 .200 .500
1905 WS1 77 245 20 47 7 4 1 26 21 0 .192 .286 .265 .551
1906 WS1 49 145 14 23 7 1 0 10 14 0 .159 .262 .221 .483
1907 WS1 62 164 14 30 3 0 0 9 25 0 .183 .354 .201 .555
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1898 BLN 3 12 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
1899 WSN 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1901 SLN 16 49 0 1 15 0 0 0 2 0
1904 CHA 4 12 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
1905 WS1 77 272 0 4 65 2 0 0 5 0
1906 WS1 49 161 0 1 32 1 0 0 2 0
1907 WS1 62 193 0 1 33 3 0 0 3 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
214 619 52 111 53 19 6 2 70 8 12
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BLN 3 9 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1
CHA 4 10 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1
SLN 16 43 2 9 6 1 1 1 2 5 0
WS1 188 554 48 100 45 17 5 1 10 60 6
WSN 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 22

  • 1989

    On August 22, 1989, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers becomes ...

  • 1978

    On August 22, 1978, Ron LeFlore of the Detroit Tigers establ ...

  • 1974

    On August 22, 1974, minor league outfielder Alfredo Edmead o ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike Heydon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles