TheBaseballPage.com

Jason Heyward

Jason Heyward

Position(s):
OF, RF
Nicknames:
The J-Hey Kid
Born:
August 9, 1989
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
240 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-05-2010 with ATL
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2010 NL ATL NLDS2 0 4 16 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 1 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
ATL 2010 NLDS2 4 17 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
This day in baseball history

May 27

  • 2007

    On May 27, 2007, the St. Louis Cardinals option pitcher Anth ...

  • 2006

    On May 27, 2006, Anaheim right-hander Jared Weaver makes his ...

  • 1981

    On May 27, 1981, Lenny Randle of the Seattle Mariners tries ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Atlanta Braves, MLB Current

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles