TheBaseballPage.com

Jason Heyward

Jason Heyward

Position(s):
OF, RF
Nicknames:
The J-Hey Kid
Born:
August 9, 1989
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
240 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-05-2010 with ATL
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2010 ATL NL OF 140 136 235 5 6 1 0 0 0
2010 ATL NL RF 140 136 235 5 6 1 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

December 24

  • 2010

    The San Diego Padres sign former All-Star outfielder Brad Ha ...

  • 2010

    Ricky Nolasco, recovering from arthroscopic surgery on his r ...

  • 2009

    Matt Capps and the Washington Nationals reach a preliminary ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Atlanta Braves, MLB Current

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles