TheBaseballPage.com

Jason Heyward

Jason Heyward

Position(s):
OF, RF
Nicknames:
The J-Hey Kid
Born:
August 9, 1989
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
240 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-05-2010 with ATL
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2010 ATL 142 520 83 144 29 5 18 72 91 128 .277 .471 .456 .927
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2010 ATL 142 623 2 0 237 10 2 13 11 6
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
142 520 83 144 72 29 5 18 128 91 10 11 6
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 142 520 83 144 72 29 5 18 11 6 128 91 10
This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Atlanta Braves, MLB Current

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles