TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Hickman

Charlie Hickman

Position(s):
P, 1B, OF, 3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Piano Legs, Cheerful Charlie
Born:
March 4, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1897 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Charlie Hickman
Share |