TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Hickman

Jim Hickman

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, 3B, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Gentleman Jim
Born:
May 10, 1937
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
192 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1962 with NYN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1967 LAN 1 0 0 0 2 4.500 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1967 LAN 1 0 4.500 0 0 0 0.28
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 03

  • 2010

    A few days before he is expected to become the first overall ...

  • 2003

    Sammy Sosa is ejected in the first inning of& ...

  • 1995

    Pedro Martinez of the Montreal Expos pitches nine perfect in ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Hickman
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles