TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Hickman

Jim Hickman

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, 3B, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Gentleman Jim
Born:
May 10, 1937
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
192 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1962 with NYN
 
Tagged:
Jim Hickman
Share |