TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Higgins

Eddie Higgins

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Doc, Irish
Born:
March 18, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
174 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-14-1909 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Eddie Higgins
Share |