TheBaseballPage.com

Andy High

Andy High

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Handy Andy, Knee
Born:
November 21, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1922 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Andy High
Share |