TheBaseballPage.com

Palmer Hildebrand

Palmer Hildebrand

Position(s):
C, OF
Nicknames:
Pete
Born:
December 23, 1884
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-14-1913 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Palmer Hildebrand
Share |