TheBaseballPage.com

Don Hoak

Don Hoak

Position(s):
3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Tiger
Born:
March 5, 1928
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1954 with BRO
 
Tagged:
1955 World Series, 1960 World Series, Brooklyn Dodgers, Chicago Cubs, Cincinnati Reds, Don Hoak, Pittsburgh Pirates
Share |