TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Hoblitzel

Dick Hoblitzel

Position(s):
1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
October 26, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1908 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Dick Hoblitzel
Share |