TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Hoeft

Billy Hoeft

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
NUL
Born:
May 17, 1932
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1952 with DET
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1952 DET AL P 34 0 5 25 2 4 .938 0 .880
1953 DET AL P 29 0 14 24 2 0 .950 0 1.310
1954 DET AL P 34 25 6 18 1 2 .960 1.230 .710
1955 DET AL P 32 29 7 21 0 2 1.00 1.150 .880
1956 DET AL P 38 34 5 28 1 1 .971 1.200 .870
1957 DET AL P 34 28 8 28 2 2 .947 1.570 1.060
1958 DET AL P 36 21 6 15 3 2 .875 1.330 .580
1959 BOS AL P 5 3 4 3 0 0 1.00 3.570 1.400
1959 BAL AL P 16 3 0 7 1 1 .875 1.540 .440
1959 DET AL P 2 2 0 2 0 0 1.00 2.00 1.00
1960 BAL AL P 19 0 3 3 0 1 1.00 2.890 .320
1961 BAL AL P 35 12 9 25 0 2 1.00 2.220 .970
1962 BAL AL P 57 4 10 17 2 2 .931 2.140 .470
1963 SFN NL P 23 0 1 4 2 0 .714 1.850 .220
1964 ML1 NL P 42 0 4 14 0 0 1.00 2.210 .430
1965 CHN NL P 29 2 0 7 1 0 .875 1.230 .240
1966 SFN NL P 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1966 CHN NL P 36 0 5 8 0 0 1.00 2.850 .360

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 24

  • 2010

    The San Diego Padres sign former All-Star outfielder Brad Ha ...

  • 2010

    Ricky Nolasco, recovering from arthroscopic surgery on his r ...

  • 2009

    Matt Capps and the Washington Nationals reach a preliminary ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Hoeft

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles