TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Hoeft

Billy Hoeft

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
NUL
Born:
May 17, 1932
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1952 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1959 DET 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1966 SFN 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1959 BOS 7 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1959 BAL 16 12 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 6 .250 .250 .333 .583
1960 BAL 19 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1963 SFN 23 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1.00 2.00 1.00 3.00
1965 CHN 29 11 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 .273 .273 .273 .545
1953 DET 30 64 8 11 1 0 0 4 9 17 .172 .313 .188 .500
1952 DET 34 40 3 6 1 0 0 1 2 15 .150 .200 .175 .375
1961 BAL 35 39 1 7 0 0 0 4 4 13 .179 .282 .179 .462
1954 DET 35 52 5 10 6 0 0 6 10 24 .192 .385 .308 .692
1966 CHN 36 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
1955 DET 36 82 9 17 2 0 0 4 10 25 .207 .329 .232 .561
1956 DET 42 80 16 20 3 1 0 9 12 22 .250 .400 .313 .713
1964 ML1 42 9 1 2 0 0 0 2 3 3 .222 .556 .222 .778
1957 DET 42 67 13 10 2 0 3 10 5 14 .149 .224 .313 .537
1958 DET 43 44 10 12 0 2 0 5 4 11 .273 .364 .364 .727
1962 BAL 57 19 5 3 2 0 0 1 7 7 .158 .526 .263 .789
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1959 DET 3 5 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
1966 SFN 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1959 BOS 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1959 BAL 16 12 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
1960 BAL 19 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1963 SFN 23 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1965 CHN 29 11 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
1953 DET 30 76 0 3 12 0 0 1 0 0
1952 DET 34 43 0 1 7 0 0 1 0 0
1961 BAL 35 46 1 2 7 0 0 0 0 0
1954 DET 35 63 1 0 16 0 0 1 0 0
1966 CHN 36 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1955 DET 36 96 0 4 19 0 0 1 0 0
1956 DET 42 97 0 5 25 0 0 1 0 0
1964 ML1 42 15 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0
1957 DET 42 78 1 5 21 0 0 3 0 0
1958 DET 43 50 1 1 16 0 0 1 0 0
1962 BAL 57 27 0 1 5 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
533 531 73 107 47 18 3 3 162 67 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 7 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
SFN 27 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
ML1 42 9 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0
CHN 65 15 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
BAL 127 71 6 13 5 3 0 0 0 0 26 11 0
DET 265 432 64 87 39 15 3 3 0 0 128 52 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 23

  • 1996

    On October 23, 1996, the New York Yankees come back from a 6 ...

  • 1993

    On October 23, 1993, Joe Carter of the Toronto Blue Jays hit ...

  • 1974

    On October 23, 1974, the Chicago Cubs trade longtime star Bi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Hoeft

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles