TheBaseballPage.com

Art Hoelskoetter

Art Hoelskoetter

Position(s):
2B, 3B, P, OF, SS, 1B, C
Nicknames:
Holley, Hoss
Born:
September 30, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Major League Debut:
9-10-1905 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Art Hoelskoetter
Share |