TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Hoff

Chet Hoff

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
May 8, 1891
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1911 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 NYA 5 7 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .286 .286 .286 .571
1912 NYA 5 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .200 .200 .200 .400
1913 NYA 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 SLA 11 17 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 .176 .176 .176 .353
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 NYA 5 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
1912 NYA 5 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1913 NYA 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 SLA 11 17 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
23 30 0 6 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 12 13 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
SLA 11 17 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 26

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, Negro league star Ray Dandridge is honored ...

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, the Hall of Fame expands by three members. ...

  • 1978

    On July 26, 1978, Johnny Bench of the Cincinnati Reds collec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Chet Hoff

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles